Skip to content

44 Eagle DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 3, 2004

Property Information

Block2501
Lot18.22
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage3,206
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$57,800
19%
Improvement Value:$248,900
81%
Total Assessment$306,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,287+0.2%
2024$10,268-0.4%
2023$10,311+1.8%
2022$10,124+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002259-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$265,875
DeedBook 7591, Page 22857

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003