Skip to content

25 Mountain LaneEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2009

Last Sale Price
$255,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 1, 2019

Property Information

Block2502
Lot2.24
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage2,080
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,400
21%
Improvement Value:$180,700
79%
Total Assessment$228,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,650+0.2%
2024$7,637-0.4%
2023$7,669+1.8%
2022$7,530+2.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

To:

DeedBook 14649, Page 40458

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,080DeedBook 14468, Page 40770Recorded8/9/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$145,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,080DeedBook 14398, Page 14477Recorded3/14/2018

Foreclosure Case F-023657-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$262,715

To:

DeedBook 13097, Page 1888

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

To:

DeedBook 13062, Page 72026

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2009

Property Sale

Sale
$1,925,000

To:

DeedBook 11928, Page 7191