Skip to content

200 Sycamore AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2008

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$445,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 10, 2025

Property Information

Block2602
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class28
Description2SF/DUPLEX
Dwellings2
ZoningRG3
Sq Footage2,688
Acreage0.42

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$46,100
17%
Improvement Value:$225,700
83%
Total Assessment$271,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,116+0.2%
2024$9,100-0.4%
2023$9,138+1.8%
2022$8,972+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-006538-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-009955-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008

Property Sale

Sale
$96,000

To:

DeedBook 12526, Page 4148

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 12382, Page 69019

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 12172, Page 12356