Skip to content

4005 Tremont AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2009

Last Sale Price
$235,990
Last Sale Date
May 8, 2009

Property Information

Block2607
Lot14.04
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG3
Sq Footage1,998
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$34,200
16%
Improvement Value:$181,100
84%
Total Assessment$215,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,221+0.2%
2024$7,208-0.4%
2023$7,238+1.8%
2022$7,107+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000319-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$235,990

To:

Sq Ft1,998DeedBook 13041, Page 60686

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2009