Skip to content

106 Cherry DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 14, 2006

Property Information

Block2701
Lot29.04
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage2,921
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$39,900
14%
Improvement Value:$245,300
86%
Total Assessment$285,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,566+0.2%
2024$9,549-0.4%
2023$9,588+1.8%
2022$9,414+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-016662-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

To:

Sq Ft2,921DeedBook 12516, Page 28280

Property Sale

Sale
$237,516
DeedBook 7298, Page 81325

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002

Property Sale

Sale
$1,885,000
DeedBook 6951, Page 84228