Skip to content

200 Gardenview RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 4, 2021

Property Information

Block2701
Lot29.11
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage3,375
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,200
14%
Improvement Value:$237,300
86%
Total Assessment$277,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,307+0.2%
2024$9,291-0.4%
2023$9,330+1.8%
2022$9,160+2.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$176,089

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,375DeedBook 14137, Page 60016Recorded10/3/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,375DeedBook 14090, Page 39577Recorded6/29/2016

Foreclosure Case F-037380-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

To:

DeedBook 12803, Page 23655

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000
DeedBook 12167, Page 10733

Property Sale

Sale
$295,099

To:

DeedBook 7407, Page 17617

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002

Property Sale

Sale
$1,885,000
DeedBook 6951, Page 84228