Skip to content

213 Springfield AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 17, 2014

Property Information

Block2715
Lot35.01
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page18B

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG3
Sq Footage2,386
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,900
18%
Improvement Value:$185,900
82%
Total Assessment$227,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,640+0.2%
2024$7,627-0.4%
2023$7,659+1.8%
2022$7,520+3.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

To:

Sq Ft2,386DeedBook 13842, Page 70487

Foreclosure Case F-021791-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$316,000
DeedBook 12531, Page 6524

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000
DeedBook 12455, Page 3044

Property Sale

Sale
$3,240,000
DeedBook 12063, Page 67695