Skip to content

217 Springfield AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$217,500
Last Sale Date
Jul 8, 2011

Property Information

Block2715
Lot36.01
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page18B

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG3
Sq Footage2,320
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$41,000
18%
Improvement Value:$190,000
82%
Total Assessment$231,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,748+0.2%
2024$7,734-0.4%
2023$7,766+1.8%
2022$7,625+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$217,500

To:

Sq Ft2,320DeedBook 13329, Page 50514

Foreclosure Case F-016013-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$307,500
DeedBook 12626, Page 52681

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000
DeedBook 12455, Page 3045

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$3,240,000
DeedBook 12063, Page 67695