Skip to content

204 Flatbush AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$435,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 24, 2023

Property Information

Block2720
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page18B

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG3
Sq Footage2,756
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,300
14%
Improvement Value:$258,700
86%
Total Assessment$302,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,129+0.2%
2024$10,111+21.8%
2023$8,301+1.8%
2022$8,150-1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures4

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000

To:

DeedBook 15421, Page 17862

Foreclosure Case F-009711-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-002438-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-006525-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-009611-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000

To:

DeedBook 12384, Page 70291

Property Sale

Sale
$189,250

To:

DeedBook 7202, Page 39759

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002