Skip to content

106 Briarcliff DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2010

Last Sale Price
$310,817
Last Sale Date
Sep 13, 2010

Property Information

Block2802
Lot1.04
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page4A

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,643
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$40,300
15%
Improvement Value:$236,800
85%
Total Assessment$277,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,294+0.2%
2024$9,277-0.4%
2023$9,316+1.8%
2022$9,147+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010685-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$310,817

To:

Sq Ft2,643DeedBook 13202, Page 58833

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2010