Skip to content

130 Roberta AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 24, 2017

Property Information

Block2807
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5C

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage1,200
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,200
33%
Improvement Value:$102,900
67%
Total Assessment$154,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,169+0.2%
2024$5,159-0.4%
2023$5,181+1.8%
2022$5,087+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

To:

Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 14220, Page 18751

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 14163, Page 70676Recorded11/29/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 13138, Page 25786

Foreclosure Case F-060502-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 12510, Page 25614

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960