Skip to content

327 Blossom CircleEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$339,500
Last Sale Date
Nov 22, 2019

Property Information

Block2902
Lot42.14
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage2,898
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
14%
Improvement Value:$240,900
86%
Total Assessment$280,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,171+0.2%
2024$9,155-3.1%
2023$9,444+1.8%
2022$9,273+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$339,500

To:

DeedBook 14713, Page 62603

Property Sale

Sale
$302,000

To:

DeedBook 13602, Page 33770

Property Sale

Sale
$251,595

To:

DeedBook 13347, Page 59934

Foreclosure Case F-054254-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$258,040

To:

DeedBook 7248, Page 59659

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

To:

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002