Skip to content

113 Carver AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$115,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 21, 2016

Property Information

Block2907
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page11C

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SCB
Dwellings1
ZoningRG3
Sq Footage1,278
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,400
32%
Improvement Value:$92,100
68%
Total Assessment$135,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,545+0.2%
2024$4,537-0.4%
2023$4,556+1.8%
2022$4,473+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

To:

Sq Ft1,278DeedBook 14046, Page 19569

Foreclosure Case F-039537-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-027711-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$239,000
DeedBook 12208, Page 27291

Property Sale

Sale
$97,500
DeedBook 6517, Page 67

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957