Skip to content

4061 Tremont AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$155,500
Last Sale Date
Dec 10, 2018

Property Information

Block3429
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10D

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage1,104
Acreage4.86

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$54,100
39%
Improvement Value:$85,000
61%
Total Assessment$139,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,665+0.2%
2024$4,657-0.4%
2023$4,677+1.8%
2022$4,592+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$155,500

To:

Sq Ft1,104DeedBook 14539, Page 65179

Property Sale

Sale
$62,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,104DeedBook 14397, Page 14147Recorded3/13/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,104DeedBook 14350, Page 67332Recorded12/11/2017

Foreclosure Case F-031403-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$84,000
DeedBook 5562, Page 191

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990