Skip to content

124 Carmel DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$219,900
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2017

Property Information

Block3801
Lot30.15
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage2,276
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,600
23%
Improvement Value:$202,300
77%
Total Assessment$261,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,784+0.2%
2024$8,768-0.4%
2023$8,805+1.8%
2022$8,645-5.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009234-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$219,900

To:

Sq Ft2,276DeedBook 14273, Page 39666

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,276DeedBook 14205, Page 11430Recorded2/28/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$394,028
DeedBook 12524, Page 3276

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006