Skip to content

6 Misty Lake CourtEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$502,551
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 2007

Property Information

Block3901
Lot8.23
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,534
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$68,000
20%
Improvement Value:$266,400
80%
Total Assessment$334,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,216+0.2%
2024$11,196-0.4%
2023$11,243+1.8%
2022$11,039+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-006951-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-035735-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-003507-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$502,551

To:

Sq Ft3,534DeedBook 12750, Page 11306

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006