Skip to content

127 Crystal Lake DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2006
Other Exempt
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$332,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 19, 2014

Property Information

Block3901
Lot8.29
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,078
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,100
20%
Improvement Value:$280,700
80%
Total Assessment$348,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2016$10,129+3.2%
2015$9,812-3.3%
2014$10,147+3.1%
2013$9,842+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014207-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$332,000

To:

Sq Ft3,078DeedBook 13830, Page 64623

Property Sale

Sale
$352,000
DeedBook 13354, Page 63402

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006