Skip to content

147 Crystal Lake DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 16, 2016

Property Information

Block3901
Lot8.39
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,916
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,600
20%
Improvement Value:$270,800
80%
Total Assessment$339,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,383+0.2%
2024$11,363-0.4%
2023$11,411+1.8%
2022$11,204+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures4

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

To:

Sq Ft2,916DeedBook 14089, Page 39226

Foreclosure Case F-036683-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-036439-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-036435-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-029934-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$548,604
DeedBook 12507, Page 24099

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006