Skip to content

115 White Oak DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$150,489
Last Sale Date
Nov 18, 1999

Property Information

Block3904
Lot14.01
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage1,930
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$63,000
28%
Improvement Value:$158,300
72%
Total Assessment$221,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,422+0.2%
2024$7,409-0.4%
2023$7,440+1.8%
2022$7,305+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-046968-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$150,489

To:

Sq Ft1,930DeedBook 6590, Page 24

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999