Skip to content

6534 Mill RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$105,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 3, 2016

Property Information

Block3904
Lot2.08
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SFR
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage1,744
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$63,800
36%
Improvement Value:$112,100
64%
Total Assessment$175,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,900+0.2%
2024$5,889-0.4%
2023$5,914+1.8%
2022$5,806+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

To:

Sq Ft1,744DeedBook 14148, Page 64510

Foreclosure Case F-005979-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999

Property Sale

Sale
$98,100
DeedBook 6398, Page 108