Skip to content

5066a Ridge AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 10, 2017

Property Information

Block3904
Lot9.03
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage1,863
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$58,300
27%
Improvement Value:$159,700
73%
Total Assessment$218,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,312+0.2%
2024$7,299-0.4%
2023$7,329+1.8%
2022$7,196+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

To:

Sq Ft1,863DeedBook 14290, Page 46212

Foreclosure Case F-019911-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$214,000
DeedBook 13589, Page 28335

Property Sale

Sale
$247,415
DeedBook 12878, Page 61818

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008