Skip to content

38 Highland CircleEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 30, 2025

Property Information

Block4103
Lot13.03
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,892
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$47,000
17%
Improvement Value:$224,100
83%
Total Assessment$271,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,093+0.2%
2024$9,076-0.4%
2023$9,114+1.8%
2022$8,949+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

To:

DeedBook 15712, Page 8072

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
Sq Ft2,892DeedBook 15712, Page 8072Recorded3/5/2025

Foreclosure Case F-013090-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$261,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,892DeedBook 13644, Page 52997Recorded8/22/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$386,000

To:

DeedBook 12180, Page 15720

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

To:

DeedBook 7581, Page 15996