Skip to content

16 Olivia DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 11, 2013

Property Information

Block4103
Lot17.08
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage2,244
Acreage0.41

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,400
22%
Improvement Value:$168,100
78%
Total Assessment$215,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,228+0.2%
2024$7,215-0.4%
2023$7,245+1.8%
2022$7,114+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

To:

Sq Ft2,244DeedBook 13669, Page 64814

Foreclosure Case F-000929-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$179,990
DeedBook 6730, Page 125

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000

Property Sale

Sale
$459,000
DeedBook 6549, Page 255