Skip to content

11 Moonlight DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2012

Last Sale Price
$430,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 27, 2026

Property Information

Block4103
Lot20.05
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,948
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$48,300
20%
Improvement Value:$192,000
80%
Total Assessment$240,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,060+0.2%
2024$8,045-0.4%
2023$8,079+6.4%
2022$7,592+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

To:

DeedBook 15890, Page 13443

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

To:

Sq Ft1,948DeedBook 14735, Page 6278

Foreclosure Case F-016094-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$229,150

To:

DeedBook 13430, Page 30138

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2012

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

To:

DeedBook 13246, Page 2457