Skip to content

107 Gatewood RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$194,100
Last Sale Date
Jan 12, 2016

Property Information

Block4107
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,065
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,000
20%
Improvement Value:$186,900
80%
Total Assessment$233,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,845+0.2%
2024$7,831-0.4%
2023$7,864+1.8%
2022$7,721+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$194,100

To:

Sq Ft2,065DeedBook 14018, Page 5455

Property Sale

Sale
$2,204

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,065DeedBook 13906, Page 30801Recorded5/27/2015

Foreclosure Case F-050375-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
DeedBook 12595, Page 37737

Property Sale

Sale
$233,740
DeedBook 7799, Page 76749

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
DeedBook 7581, Page 15996