Skip to content

321 Pine AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$269,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 13, 2007

Property Information

Block4702
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page18A

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,104
Acreage3.42

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$82,100
44%
Improvement Value:$103,400
56%
Total Assessment$185,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,222+0.2%
2024$6,211-0.4%
2023$6,237+1.8%
2022$6,123+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-021743-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$269,000

To:

Sq Ft1,104DeedBook 12578, Page 29393

Property Sale

Sale
$274,900
DeedBook 12005, Page 42602

Property Sale

Sale
$148,600
DeedBook 7756, Page 56828

Property Sale

Sale
$108,250
DeedBook 5691, Page 247

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973