Skip to content

201 Gray AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$155,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 25, 2018

Property Information

Block501
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page4A

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,032
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,300
28%
Improvement Value:$83,800
72%
Total Assessment$117,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,928+0.2%
2024$3,921-0.4%
2023$3,937+1.8%
2022$3,865+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

To:

Sq Ft1,032DeedBook 14499, Page 51266

Property Sale

Sale
$62,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,032DeedBook 14393, Page 12592Recorded3/6/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,032DeedBook 14338, Page 62702Recorded11/16/2017

Foreclosure Case F-017903-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$2,000
DeedBook 12786, Page 15020

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972