Skip to content

201 Virginia AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 22, 2023

Property Information

Block5101
Lot155.01
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,440
Acreage1.62

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,500
30%
Improvement Value:$159,900
70%
Total Assessment$228,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,661+0.2%
2024$7,647-0.4%
2023$7,679+1.8%
2022$7,539+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$236,250

To:

Sq Ft2,440DeedBook 15390, Page 6970Recorded2/7/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

To:

Sq Ft2,440DeedBook 15233, Page 25474Recorded5/19/2022

Foreclosure Case F-005413-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-031330-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$139,500

To:

DeedBook 5882, Page 170

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990