Skip to content

209 Alder AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2003
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$35,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 4, 2002

Property Information

Block5101
Lot89.01
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,080
Acreage0.97

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$63,100
24%
Improvement Value:$198,200
76%
Total Assessment$261,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,764+0.2%
2024$8,748-0.4%
2023$8,785+1.8%
2022$8,626+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-022496-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-011741-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-008227-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-010664-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000

To:

Sq Ft2,080DeedBook 7174, Page 27584