Skip to content

211 Churchill DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
May 13, 2021

Property Information

Block5202
Lot1.03
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,904
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,200
26%
Improvement Value:$175,700
74%
Total Assessment$235,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,912+0.2%
2024$7,898+5.6%
2023$7,477+1.8%
2022$7,341+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

To:

DeedBook 15049, Page 42681

Foreclosure Case F-018268-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$272,065

To:

DeedBook 12794, Page 18837

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008

Property Sale

Sale
$91,500

To:

DeedBook 12737, Page 5007

Property Sale

Sale
$1,892,308

To:

DeedBook 12173, Page 12904