Skip to content

45 Gallant Fox LaneEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 21, 2021

Property Information

Block5202
Lot1.15
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,834
Acreage0.42

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,200
19%
Improvement Value:$254,000
81%
Total Assessment$314,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,538+0.2%
2024$10,519-0.4%
2023$10,563+1.8%
2022$10,372+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,834DeedBook 13805, Page 53375Recorded9/26/2014

Foreclosure Case F-015066-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$379,990

To:

DeedBook 12753, Page 12377

Property Sale

Sale
$89,500

To:

DeedBook 12656, Page 66612

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$969,234

To:

DeedBook 12455, Page 3000