Skip to content

245 Churchill DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2010

Last Sale Price
$231,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 9, 2010

Property Information

Block5204
Lot4.22
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,986
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$60,400
27%
Improvement Value:$167,300
73%
Total Assessment$227,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,637+0.2%
2024$7,623-0.4%
2023$7,655+1.8%
2022$7,516+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-031873-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-012389-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$231,000

To:

Sq Ft1,986DeedBook 13121, Page 15842

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2010

Property Sale

Sale
$739,500
DeedBook 12734, Page 3532