Skip to content

235 Churchill DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 20, 2017

Property Information

Block5204
Lot4.27
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,246
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
20%
Improvement Value:$247,800
80%
Total Assessment$309,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,377+0.2%
2024$10,359-0.4%
2023$10,402+1.8%
2022$10,213+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

To:

Sq Ft3,246DeedBook 14333, Page 61321

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,246DeedBook 14123, Page 53808Recorded9/7/2016

Foreclosure Case F-038403-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$468,545
DeedBook 12584, Page 32095

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007