Skip to content

225 Churchill DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$278,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 18, 2008

Property Information

Block5204
Lot4.32
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,065
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$60,200
24%
Improvement Value:$190,000
76%
Total Assessment$250,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,142+0.2%
2024$8,127-0.4%
2023$8,162+5.3%
2022$7,752+2.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-039940-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$278,000

To:

Sq Ft2,065DeedBook 12870, Page 57387

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008