Skip to content

7033 Ridge AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$34,500
Last Sale Date
May 18, 1996

Property Information

Block5302
Lot19.03
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SO-2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage2,385
Acreage0.97

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$53,400
20%
Improvement Value:$216,400
80%
Total Assessment$269,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,049+0.2%
2024$9,033-0.4%
2023$9,071+1.8%
2022$8,906+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003941-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-029050-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997

Property Sale

Sale
$34,500

To:

Sq Ft2,385DeedBook 6021, Page 64