Skip to content

619 Central AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2006
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$428,163
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 2006

Property Information

Block5401
Lot54.31
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage2,231
Acreage0.63

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$68,000
23%
Improvement Value:$227,900
77%
Total Assessment$295,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,924+0.2%
2024$9,907-0.4%
2023$9,948+1.8%
2022$9,768+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007628-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$428,163

To:

Sq Ft2,231DeedBook 12499, Page 21186

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006