Skip to content

110 Offshore RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$267,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 27, 2018

Property Information

Block5401
Lot99.11
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,470
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
20%
Improvement Value:$200,300
80%
Total Assessment$250,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,395+0.2%
2024$8,380-0.4%
2023$8,415+1.8%
2022$8,262+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$267,000

To:

Sq Ft2,470DeedBook 14460, Page 37653

Property Sale

Sale
$219,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,470DeedBook 14091, Page 40029Recorded7/1/2016

Foreclosure Case F-025940-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$309,454
DeedBook 12331, Page 46247

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$12,844,000
DeedBook 7663, Page 10534