Skip to content

6825 Mill RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 23, 2019

Property Information

Block5505
Lot32.03
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,603
Acreage0.91

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,100
18%
Improvement Value:$216,700
82%
Total Assessment$263,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,848+0.2%
2024$8,832-0.4%
2023$8,869+1.8%
2022$8,708+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$256,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,603DeedBook 14425, Page 24856Recorded5/9/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,603DeedBook 14178, Page 76633Recorded12/30/2016

Foreclosure Case F-040864-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

To:

DeedBook 12828, Page 35651

Property Sale

Sale
$399,900
DeedBook 12271, Page 18266

Property Sale

Sale
$269,000
DeedBook 7407, Page 17733

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003