Skip to content

5 Arbor DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 17, 2022

Property Information

Block5608
Lot24.03
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page9E

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage3,401
Acreage3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$119,900
29%
Improvement Value:$291,400
71%
Total Assessment$411,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,795+0.2%
2024$13,770+9.4%
2023$12,587+1.8%
2022$12,359+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$315,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,401DeedBook 14433, Page 27780Recorded5/24/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,401DeedBook 14089, Page 39073Recorded6/28/2016

Foreclosure Case F-022180-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$442,141

To:

DeedBook 12418, Page 85832

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006