Skip to content

3543 Bargaintown RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$148,000
Last Sale Date
May 10, 2019

Property Information

Block5613
Lot7.02
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page23M

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,372
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,100
28%
Improvement Value:$115,200
72%
Total Assessment$160,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,376+0.2%
2024$5,367-0.4%
2023$5,389+1.8%
2022$5,292+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$148,000

To:

DeedBook 14620, Page 29974

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,372DeedBook 14559, Page 7033Recorded2/8/2019

Foreclosure Case F-002164-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$290,900

To:

DeedBook 12557, Page 19473

Property Sale

Sale
$125,500

To:

DeedBook 6540, Page 158

Property Sale

Sale
$39,000

To:

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999