Skip to content

16 Carriage House LaneEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 18, 2010

Property Information

Block5701
Lot114.01
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage1,817
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$59,700
29%
Improvement Value:$144,800
71%
Total Assessment$204,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,859+0.2%
2024$6,847-0.4%
2023$6,875+1.8%
2022$6,751+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-037513-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

To:

Sq Ft1,817DeedBook 13124, Page 17769

Property Sale

Sale
$222,000
DeedBook 7569, Page 9845

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002

Property Sale

Sale
$353,000
DeedBook 6223, Page 242