Skip to content

5 Sturbridge CourtEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1993

Last Sale Date
May 7, 2001

Property Information

Block5701
Lot49.35
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage2,036
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$63,400
27%
Improvement Value:$171,500
73%
Total Assessment$234,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,879+0.2%
2024$7,864-0.4%
2023$7,897+1.8%
2022$7,754+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000598-21

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$158,000
DeedBook 5600, Page 94

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993