Skip to content

125 Woodberry DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Mar 5, 2026

Property Information

Block5809
Lot60.01
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,892
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$60,600
27%
Improvement Value:$161,200
73%
Total Assessment$221,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,439+0.2%
2024$7,426-0.4%
2023$7,457+1.8%
2022$7,322+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

To:

Sq Ft1,892DeedBook 15779, Page 29393

Foreclosure Case F-006286-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-25000028Sale Date6/26/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$359,000

To:

DeedBook 12455, Page 3105

Property Sale

Sale
$132,675

To:

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001