Skip to content

127 Woodberry DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$277,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 6, 2020

Property Information

Block5809
Lot60.02
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,246
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,600
23%
Improvement Value:$198,600
77%
Total Assessment$259,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,694+0.2%
2024$8,678-0.4%
2023$8,714+1.8%
2022$8,556+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$277,000

To:

DeedBook 14763, Page 16571

Property Sale

Sale
$173,000

To:

Sq Ft2,246DeedBook 14698, Page 57523Recorded11/21/2019

Foreclosure Case F-024033-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$218,210

To:

DeedBook 7730, Page 44078

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004

Property Sale

Sale
$132,675

To: