Skip to content

4 North Mt.Airy AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$235,100
Last Sale Date
Aug 5, 2003

Property Information

Block5926
Lot3.01
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage1,950
Acreage1.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$56,100
23%
Improvement Value:$191,200
77%
Total Assessment$247,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,044+0.2%
2024$8,030-0.4%
2023$8,064+1.9%
2022$7,913+5.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-015843-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-013566-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$235,100

To:

Sq Ft1,950DeedBook 7533, Page 89721

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003