Skip to content

234 Granville CircleEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$363,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2020

Property Information

Block6001
Lot1.52
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,010
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$71,200
20%
Improvement Value:$276,500
80%
Total Assessment$347,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,662+0.2%
2024$11,641-0.4%
2023$11,690+1.8%
2022$11,478+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$363,000

To:

DeedBook 14820, Page 35397

Property Sale

Sale
$262,000

To:

Sq Ft3,010DeedBook 14726, Page 2941Recorded1/16/2020

Foreclosure Case F-000354-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$334,282

To:

DeedBook 7623, Page 39301

Property Sale

Sale
$309,555

To:

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003