Skip to content

63 Marshall DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 16, 2025

Property Information

Block6005
Lot15.35
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,317
Acreage0.87

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$72,300
18%
Improvement Value:$340,300
82%
Total Assessment$412,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,839+0.2%
2024$13,814-0.4%
2023$13,872+1.8%
2022$13,620+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$413,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,316DeedBook 14261, Page 35108Recorded6/23/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$232,575

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,316DeedBook 14086, Page 37542Recorded6/21/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,316DeedBook 14028, Page 10051Recorded2/23/2016

Foreclosure Case F-038515-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$443,205

To:

DeedBook 12190, Page 19726

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$909,816

To: