Skip to content

39 Marshall DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$254,625
Last Sale Date
Dec 12, 2018

Property Information

Block6006
Lot15.17
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,488
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$71,800
18%
Improvement Value:$326,900
82%
Total Assessment$398,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,372+0.2%
2024$13,348-0.4%
2023$13,404+1.8%
2022$13,161+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$254,625

To:

Sq Ft3,488DeedBook 14543, Page 1204

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,488DeedBook 14406, Page 17573Recorded3/29/2018

Foreclosure Case F-027267-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$630,000
DeedBook 12444, Page 97979

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003