Skip to content

49 Marshall DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$335,150
Last Sale Date
Sep 9, 2004

Property Information

Block6006
Lot15.22
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,293
Acreage0.73

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$70,700
16%
Improvement Value:$358,600
84%
Total Assessment$429,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,399+0.2%
2024$14,373-0.4%
2023$14,433+1.8%
2022$14,171+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-023056-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$335,150

To:

Sq Ft4,293DeedBook 7855, Page 98079

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004