Skip to content

501 Island LaneEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 9, 2020

Property Information

Block6006
Lot15.23
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,622
Acreage1.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$71,500
20%
Improvement Value:$291,700
80%
Total Assessment$363,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,182+0.2%
2024$12,160-0.4%
2023$12,211-7.0%
2022$13,131+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

To:

DeedBook 14814, Page 33400

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

To:

Sq Ft3,622DeedBook 14740, Page 8092Recorded2/6/2020

Foreclosure Case F-029994-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$372,300

To:

DeedBook 11951, Page 17702

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004

Property Sale

Sale
$727,538

To: